Australia

Abby Turner Jensen
Leader of Learning: Diverse Learning / Hearing (K-12)
Sydney Catholic Schools
33 Keating Street. Lidcombe. NSW. Australia
0475 941 790
abby.turnerjensen@syd.catholic.edu.au
Languages spoken:  English, Danish and Japanese.
 

Alice Virgin
Speech Pathologist
Novita
15-31 Ayliffes Rd, St Marys, SA
(08) 81729200
alice.virgin@novita.org.au
https://www.novita.org.au/

Alicia Bain
Occupational Therapist 
20 Stapylton St, Coolangatta QLD 4225
0401431676
aliciabain@live.com or a.bain@pacifichope.nsw.edu.au

Alison Barrow
Specialist PT/ Pilates Trainer
Align Body & Health
NSW
alisonbarrow@ozemail.com.au
www.alignbodyandhealth.com.au

Alison McDonald
Occupational Therapist
Jump Start Occupational Therapy
P.O. Box 484, Bega NSW Australia 2550
0410 309 638
jumpstartoccupationaltherapy@gmail.com


Amanda Morrison
Mental Health Social Worker
Private practitioner
PO Box 4990, Kingston, ACT, 2604
0419250922
Amanda-morrison1@hotmail.com

Amanda-Jayne Tiernan
Psychologist
AJTPsychology
1/102-104 Keira St Wollongong NSW 2500
0452 219 671
ajtpsychology@tutanota.com

Amy Hannelly
Clinical, Educational and Developmental Psychologist
Shore School
1 Blue Street, North Sydney, NSW, 2060
ahannelly@shore.nsw.edu.au


Amy Mulkearns
Speech Pathologist
Northern Beaches Speech, Language and Reading
suite 1208, Quattro Building 1 (Q1), 4 Daydream street Warriewood, NSW
02 9997 3388
info@nbslr.com
nbslr.com

Amy Smith
Speech Pathologist
Interact Speech Pathology
244 Malop Street, Geelong (Victoria) 3220
0456 313 169
https://interactspeechpathology.com.au/ 

 

Anna Quenault
PSYCHOLOGIST (PROVISIONAL)
DIRECTIONS, LEARNING, BEHAVIOURAL & EMOTIONAL RESOLUTIONS
151 CHARTERS TOWERS ROAD, HYDE PARK, QLD 4812
07 4420 2991
reception@dempsey.com.au
www.directionspsych.com.au 

 

Andrea Cooper 
Speech Pathologist 
Andrea Cooper Speech Pathology 
Newcastle, NSW, Australia 
0468606812 
info@acspeechpath.com.au 
www.acspeechpath.com.au  
 

Andrew Watt           
Speech Pathologist
Unity Speech Pathology
PO Box 102 JAMISON CENTRE ACT 2614
(02) 6251 1836
admin@unityspeech.com
www.unityspeech.com

Anita Connell
Director & Registered Music Therapist
Tuned In Music Therapy
c/o Evergreen Music, Unit 11a, 9-13 Winbourne Road, Brookvale, NSW 2100
0416 102 393
anita@tunedinmusictherapy.com
www.tunedinmusictherapy.com

Anita Dunbar
Counsellor & Company Director
Relate Therapy Services
2/155 Old South Road, Old Reynella, South Australia 5161
(08) 8270 6790
info@relatetherapyservices.com.au
www.relatetherapyservices.com.au

Ashleigh Craig
Speech Language Pathologist
Kurrajong Therapy Plus
2 Grampian Place, Tatton, NSW 2650
(02) 6923 8400
acraig@kurrajong.com.au
www.kurrajong.com.au

Ashleigh Fenton
Speech & Language Pathologist
ConneXtions
Address:1A Footmark Court, Wodonga, VIC 3690
(02) 6024 2460
intake@connextions.org.au
https://www.connextions.org.au/ 



Ashleigh Thomson
Team Leader/Senior Occupational Therapist
Infant Child Adolescent Mental Health Service
3-5 Cordeaux St, Campbelltown NSW
02 4621 5000
Ashleigh.thomson@health.nsw.gov.au
www.swslhd.health.nsw.gov.au/services/ICAMHS/

Ashlie Lamont
Occupational Therapist
Access Your Supports
132 Yarra St, Geelong, Victoria
03 4227479
ralphm@ayss.com.au
www.ayss.com.au

Bec Gray    ​
Teacher Special Education 
Department of Education
Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy st, Ashbury , NSW, 2193
9798 8444
bec.gray@det.nsw.eud.au 
 

Belinda Walker
Senior Speech Pathologist
Benevolent Society   
Port Macquarie (Mid North Coast, NSW)
0401 675 128
Belinda.Walker@benevolent.org.au


Ben Larke
Registrar Clinical Psychologist
Autism Clinic for Translational Research
Brain and Mind Centre, 94 Mallett St, Camperdown, Sydney, NSW
02 9351 0539
benjamin.larke@sydney.edu.au
http://ocytocin.com.au/
Languages spoken: English, Tetum

Beverley Witherington, Cognitive Neuroscientist
PEERS Australia (Registered Charity)
www.peersaustralia.com.au
+61 (0)447558222
info@peersaustralia.com.au

 

Boshko Maksimovic
Diverse Learning Educator
Sydney, Australia
0404 925 810
boshko.maksimovic@gmail.com 


Bree Mitchelson 
Provisional Psychologist 
Ark Support Coordination 
0423 517 250
bree@arksc.org
arksc.org 


Briget O’Brien
School Counsellor, registered psychologist
Department of Education, NSW
Kincumber High School, Bungoona Road, Kincumber 2251
0407789410
briget.obrien@det.nsw.edu.au
Languages Spoken: English, French

Bronwyn Anderson
Teacher 
Access Your supports
134 Yarra Street Geelong Victoria Australia
0409504533
bronwyna@ays.com.au 
ays.com.au

Bronwyn Wood
Speech Pathologist
Northside Speech
PO Box 974, Gungahlin ACT 2912
0474 341 616
bronwyn.wood@northsidespeech.com.au
https://northsidespeech.com.au/


Bryony Hilton
Social Skills Tasmania
babhilton@gmail.com

Caroline Fewtrell
Speech Pathologist
Northern Beaches Speech, Language and Reading
suite 1208, Quattro Building 1 (Q1), 4 Daydream street Warriewood, NSW
02 9997 3388
info@nbslr.com
nbslr.com

Caroline Henry
Psychologist
Capital Psychology Clinic
1/60 Garran Place, Garran, ACT, 2605
02 6156 4780
carolinehenry@capitalpsychologyclinic.com

Caitlin Jolly
Speech pathologist/Director
Interact Speech pathology
0412004634
caitlin@interactsp.com.au
PO Box 1863, Geelong 3220
www.interactspeechpathology.com.au

Caitlin Taggart, PhD
Senior Occupational Therapist
Autism Queensland
437 Hellawell Rd, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
(07) 3273 0000
caitlin.taggart@autismqld.com.au
www.autismqld.com.au

Catherine Conaghan
Coordinator of Supports and parent/caregiver
Professional Care Supports
3 St Helen Street, Holmesville   NSW   2286
0447 003386
Catherine.conaghan@bigpond.com
www.professionalcaresupports.com

Catherine Weber
NDIS Service Provider
Exercise, Lifestyle & Behavior Specialist
Health in Motion Rehabilitation
PO Box 252, Darlington WA 6070
healthinmotion@optusnet.com.au
Languages spoken: English, Spanish

Cathy Conroy
Leader of Learning - Student Services
cconroy@lism.catholic.edu.au
St John Paul College  
PO Box 1334
(+61) 26653 3155
Coffs Harbour NSW 2452


Chloe Macdonald
Speech Pathologist
South West Kids Clinic
Casula, Sydney, NSW
9602 3377
www.southwestkidsclinic.com.au

Christine Buddery
Speech Pathologist
Sydney, Australia
cbuddery@me.com
Languages: English, German


Christopher Webb
Occupational Therapist
Autism Association of WA
WA
9489 8900
Christopher.Webb@autism.org.au

Claudia Mullen
Speech Pathologist
Autism Queensland     
373 Lakes Creek Road, Koongal, QLD, 4701
(07) 4923 4800
claudia.mullen@autismqld.com.au
www.autismqld.com.au

Dana Baltutis
Speech Pathologist
My Therapy House
21 Quick Rd. Mitchell Park  SA 5043
0423942294
dana.baltutis@mytherapyhouse.com.au
www.mytherapyhouse.com.au
Languages spoken: English and Lithuanian 


Dane Dougan
Chief Executive
Autism New Zealand
NZ
dane.dougan@autismnz.org.nz
www.autismnz.org.nz

Dawn Russell
Clinical Psychologist
Wenona School
176 Walker St, North Sydney
02 9409 4445
drussell@wenona.nsw.edu.au

Dianna Martic
Leader of Learning: Diverse Learning K-12
Organisation: Sydney Catholic Schools
3 Keating St Lidcombe NSW 2141
96433600
dianna.martic@syd.catholic.edu.au 


Dr Cathy Little
Senior Lecturer in Special Education
The University of Sydney
706, A35 Sydney School of Education & Social Work, University of Sydney, NSW 2006
9351 3685
cathy.little@sydney.edu.au

Dr Emma-Gai Gold
Clinical Psychologist
Delhi Road Clinic
suite 1.19, 32 Delhi Road, North Ryde, NSW 2113
02 9889 4290
emmagai.gold@gmail.com
www.delhiroadclinic.com.au

Dr Heather Brownlee
Psychiatrist
Private Practice
38 Arthur Street, Unley, SA 5061
+61 439 332 248
hbrownlee@internode.on.net 


Dr Hester MacMillan   
Clinical Psychologist
NatureNurture Child Psychology
24 Clarke Street, Earlwood, Sydney, NSW 2206
0422622902
info@@naturenurturepsych.com
www.naturenurturepsych.com

Dr Linda Campbell
Clinical Psychologist
Maitland/Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
linda.e.campbell@newcastle.edu.au
Languages spoken: English/Swedish

Dr Nathan Caruana
Research Fellow
Department of Cognitive Science, Macquarie University
Level 3, 16 University Ave, MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY, NSW Australia, 2109
(02) 9850 2989
nathan.caruana@mq.edu.au
https://nathancaruana.weebly.com

Dr Nicole Carvill
Psychologist
Think Psychologists
244 Malop Street, Geelong 3220 Victoria
0456313169
admin@thinknicolecarvill.com
www.thinknicolecarvill.com

Dr Yong Kim
Rehabilitation Physician
Northern Sydney Intellectual Disability Health Team-Cremorne Clinic (Centre for Disability Study)
231 Cranbrook Lane CREMORNE NSW 2090
+61 2 8968 3400
go2gether@gmail.com
Languages spoken: English, Korean

Eimear Fitzmaurice 
Occupational Therapist
The Autism Association of WA
215 Stubbs Terrace Shenton Park 6008
0894898900
eimear.fitzmaurice@autism.org.au
https://www.autism.org.au/

Eleanor McMillan
1. CPSP SPA Certifed Practicing Speech Pathologist Speech Pathology Australia
Springboard Speech Pathology
244 Goyder St, Narrabundah ACT 2604
0423948864
kiwispeechie@hotmail.com
2. School Leader
Melrose High School
Marr St, Pearce ACT 2604
61420700
eleanor.mcmillan@ed.act.edu.au


Elizabeth Ray

Private tutor
NSW
Lizzieamberray@gmail.com

Elizabeth Ruscoe
Speech pathologist
Flow Speech pathology
43 Quinn St Numurkah
0409363413
flowspeechpathology@gmail.com


Emil Amirgol
Support Worker (BA Psychological Sc)
Access Your Supports
72 Province Boulevard, Geelong VIC 3216
0403 212 884
emila@ays.com.au

Emma Campbell
Certified Practicing Speech Pathologist
Northcott
295 High St, Penrith. NSW. 2750.
0478585678.
emma.campbell@northcott.com.au
https://northcott.com.au/ 


Emma Hoare

Occupational Therapist (B.Occ.Thy.)(Hons.)
Empowered Kids Occupational Therapy
2/28 Recreation Street, Tweed Heads NSW 2486
0401 390 630
emmah@empoweredkidsot.com.au
https://empoweredkidsot.com.au/

Emma Thomas
Social Worker
Autism Clinic for Translational Research
Brain and Mind Centre, 94 Mallet St, Camperdown, Sydney NSW
02 9351 0539
emma.thomas@sydney.edu.au
http://oxytocin.com.au/

 

Fiona Matthews-Gullace
Social Worker
Bass Coast Health
50-54 Church Street, Cowes, Victoria 3922
Business phone number:  (03) 5951 2100
0400 717 857 (my personal mobile)
fionamg_2000@yahoo.com 
 

Franceska Edis
Certified Practising Speech Pathologist
Top End Speech Pathology
7 Keith Lane Fannie Bay (clinic address NOT mailing address)
08 89271427
info@topendspeech.com.au
www.topendspeech.com.au 



Gayle Rogers
Speech Pathologist
Northcott Disability Service
Suite 1, 101 Queen Street, Campbelltown, NSW
0484 603 461
gayle.rogers@northcott.com.au
www.northcott.com.au


Gayle Vermont
Program Manager
Aspergers Victoria
Victoria           
0412113105
groups@aspergersvic.org.au
https://aspergersvic.org.au

Geetha Bridson
Private
Marulan NSW 2579
geetha@inktig.com

Georgia Dickie
Better Rehab 
444 Logan road, Greenslopes 4102
Contact number: 0403811912
georgiad@betterrehab.com.au


Georgie Turner           

Speech Pathologist      
Uplift Therapy 
9/506 Sturt Street Ballarat Victoria 3350
0491634023
georgie@uplifttherapy.com.au
www.uplifttherapy.com.au


Georgina Pearce
Occupational Therapist
Early Start Australia – Gateway Therapies
4/22 Palmer Pl, Murarrie QLD 4172
(07) 3398 9367
georgie@gatewaytherapies.com.au
https://gatewaytherapies.com.au/ 


Hannah Brooks
Speech Pathologist 
Northcott 
Level 4, Woden Centre, 20 Bradley St, Phillip, Australian Capital Territory 2606
Phone 1300 927 104
Northcott@northcott.com.au
https://northcott.com.au 
 

Hannah Michael
Occupational Therapist
Hannah Michael Occupational Therapy / Vital Health
11 Brunswick Tce, Mullumbimby, NSW 2482
0432 915 995
admin@hannahmichael.com.au
hannahmichael.com.au

Hayley Amm
Special Education Coordinator
Catholic Schools Office
NSW
Hayley.amm@mn.catholic.edu.au

Heidi Thomas
Speech Pathologist
Everyday Independence
Ground Floor, building 1, Burwood Highway, Burwood East VIC, 3151
1300 179 131
referral@everydayind.com.au
https://www.everydayind.com.au/

Imogen Bailey
Provisional Psychologist
Organisation: Challenge Community Services
13 Darling Street, Tamworth NSW 2340
(02) 6763 1890
imogen.bailey@challengecommunity.org.au
www.challengecommunity.org.au/therapeutic-services/ 


Jaime Wroe

Provisional Psychologist
Kidspoint Mingara 
Unit 3, 14 Mingara Drive, Tumbi Umbi NSW 2261
61 2 4335 4000
Jaik.psychology@gmail.com
http://www.kidspointmingara.com.au/ 


Jasmine Lo 
Speech Pathologist 
Northcott
Suit 4, Part B, 291-295 High St, Penrith NSW 2750
0424 826 233 
jasmineting22@gmail.com
Languages spoken: English, Chinese (Cantonese and Mandarin) 

Jenna Brereton
Support Coordinator 
Access Your Supports
134 Yarra Street, Geelong
0432 310 229
jennab@ays.com.au 


Jessica Rodgers
Provisional Psychologist
Ark Support Coordination
Perth, Western Australia 
0420 995 423
jess@arksc.org
https://arksc.org/support-coordination/ 


Jo Ann Thornton  
Teacher SpEd, Autism Behaviour Practitioner
Aspect
23 Commercial Rd, Alstonville, NSW 2477
0466422540
jthornton@autismspectrum.org.au
www.autismspectrum.org.au

Joelle Kinsella
Educational and Developmental Psychologist
Shore School
1 Blue Street, North Sydney, NSW, 2060
jkinsella@shore.nsw.edu.au

John Field
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech at the Beach
12 Gondola Rd, North Narrabeen, NSW, 2101
0405807710
john@speechatthebeach.net
speechatthebeach.net

Jonathon Potter
Occupational Therapist 
NSW Health
0450008917
jonathonpotter1@gmail.com 


Jutta Dempsey
Principal Psychologist
DIRECTIONS: Learning, Behaviour & Emotional Resolutions.
First Floor, 151 Charters Towers Road. Hyde Park QLD 4812
07 44202991
reception@dempsey.com.au
www.directionspsych.com.au

Kate Partridge
Occupational therapist
Autism Queensland
38 Emperor St, Annerley, Queensland, 4171, AUS
0415 205 965
kate.partridge@autismqld.com.au

Katerina Stratilas
Clinical Psychologist
Social Detectives
Professional Suites Level 1, Suite 13, 191-201 Ramsgate Road, Ramsgate Beach, NSW 2217
0435 142 280
socialdetectivesteam@gmail.com
www.socialdetectives.com.au
Languages spoken: English, Greek

Kelly Milne
Occupational Therapist
Autism Association of WA
WA
9489 8900
Kelly.milne@autism.org.au

Kelly Thompson
Occupational Therapist
ABLE OT and Assistive Technology
46 Wenvoe street, Devonport, Tasmania
0475513819
Kellyhompson@able-ot-com
able-ot-at.com 

 

Kerry Herbert
Qualified Teacher/Therapist
My Therapy House
21 Quick Road, Mitchell Park 5043 , South Australia , Australia
08 8277 7002
kerry.herbert@mytherapyhouse.com.au   
www.mytherapyhouse.com.au


Kerry Humphreys
Associate Professor
UNSW Sydney
NSW
k.humphreys@unsw.edu.au

Kerryn Webb
Speech Pathologist
Northcott
64 Crane St, Ballina NSW 2478
kerryn.webb@northcott.com.au
https://northcott.com.au/


Kirsten Quinn
Youth Projects Coordinator
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
187 Allambie Rd Allambie Heights NSW 2100
02 9975 8446
kquinn@cerebralpalsy.org.au
www.cerebralpalsy.org.au 
 

Kris Clark
Director
Exceptional Learning
Sydney: Inner West, City & Surrounds, Eastern Suburbs, Lower North Shore, NSW
0417449193
kris@6a.com.au
www.ExceptionalLearning.com.au

Kristen Holding
Speech Pathologist
Therapy Focus
3/111 Bussell Highway, Margaret River 6285, WA
0437987255
Kristen.holding@therapyfocus.org.au
www.therapyfocus.org.au 


Kristen Ody
Senior Behaviour Practitioner
ConneXtions
Address:1a Footmark Court, Wodonga. Victoria. Australia
02 60242460
intake@connextions.org.au
www.connextions.org.au

Kristie Foitzik
Occupational Therapist
Private Practice
Victoria
0410070668
kristiefoitzik@gmail.com

Larissa Noll
Speech Pathologist & Company Director
Relate Therapy Services
2/155 Old South Road, Old Reynella, South Australia 5161
(08) 8270 6790
info@relatetherapyservices.com.au
www.relatetherapyservices.com.au

Lauren Mewing
Occupational Therapist
Autism Queensland
Sunnybank Hills, QLD
3273 0000
lauren.mewing@autismqld.com.au

Leandra Cowell
Occupational Therapist
Autism Association of Western Australia
215 Stubbs Terrace, Shenton Park, WA, 6019
(08) 9489 8900
Leandra.Cowell@autism.org.au

Lisa Grech
Professional Special Education Teacher
Canterbury Boys High School (Department of Education & Training)
Holden St Ashbury, NSW, 2193 (Canterbury Boys High School)    
0412 921 888
Lisa.grech13@det.nsw.edu.au 


Lisa Matys 

Speech Pathologist 
CliniKids - Telethon Kids Institute 
100 Roberts Road, Subiaco WA 
(08) 6319 1133
Lisa.matys@telethonkids.org.au 
 

Lizzie Newland
Speech Pathologist
MLSP Speech Pathologist
15/20 Evans st Freshwater NSW 2096
0438475764
lizzie@mlsp.com.au
mlsp.com.au 


Louise Fiumara
School Counsellor
All Hallows’ School
547 Ann St, Brisbane QLD 4000
Louise.Fiumara@ahs.qld.edu.au
www.ahs.qld.edu.au

Lorelei Rich
Speech Pathologist
Implexa Allied Health Services
105 Lydiard St Ballarat Victoria
0498121618
info@implexa.com.au
www.implexa.com.au

Lucy Pollock
Teacher, private tutor, homeschool educator
NSW
lucy_pollock@hotmail.com

Lucy Wright
Teacher
Autism Queensland
437 Hellawell Road Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
07 3273 0000
lucy.wright@autismqld.com.au
www.autismqld.com.au

Lynette Stolz
Socialise Australia
Hunter and Central Coast NSW
socialiseaustralia.com.au
socialiseaustralia@gmail.com
0431 587 414


Marcia Williamsz
Speech Pathologist
Royal Alexandra Hospital for Children, Westmead,NSW
and Private Practice (West Pymble)
West Pymble NSW Australia
0408860768
mwilliamsz@bigpond.com

Matthew Oastler
Regional Coordinator
Autism Spectrum Australia
Hut 47 142 Addison Rd, Marrickville, NSW, 2042
0466939811
moastler@autismspectrum.org.au
autismspectrum.org.au

Megan Bindon
Additional Needs Coordinator
McAuley Catholic College
Pacific Highway, Grafton. NSW. 2460
0417274069
megan.bindon@lism.catholic.edu.au

Meggen Tidyman
Speech Pathologist
Kidspoint
3/14 Mingara Drive, Tumbi Umbi NSW 2261
4335 4000
admin@kidspointmingara.com.au
www.kidspointmingara.com.au 


Melinda Gindy

Vice-President
Australian Association for the Education of the Gifted and Talented
Sydney, NSW
0419974841
president@gfsg.org.au

Michelle Foster
Social Educator
Friends Matter
Northern Beaches, Sydney, NSW
0416 084 235
info@friendsmatter.com.au
www.friendsmatter.com.au


Moira Turnbull
Registered Psychologist
Listening Room Psychology
1 Hall St Lyneham ACT
0447248797
moira.turnbull@anu.edu.au

Monique Helmers
Speech Pathologist
1.(both part-time positions) 
Nepean Speech & Occupational Therapy
Level 2, 9 Tindale Street Penrith NSW 2750
4721 4766
monique@nspot.com.au
2.Inner West Paediatrics
278 Norton Street Leichhardt NSW 2204 
0406068373
monique@innerwestpaediatrics.com.au

 

Morgan Maguire
Facilitator and Coaching Psychologist
MCM
NSW
mcm.com.au

Muhammad Wasif Haq
Speech Pathologist
Autism Association of Western Australia
215 Stubbs Terrace, Shenton Park WA 6008
Phone:+ 61 431 917 004
Email:drwasifhaq@hotmail.com
Languages spoken: English, Urdu.
  

Nadia Ollington, Dr
Social Skills Tasmania

Natalie Baker
Education Consultant
Lake Macquarie/Newcastle area, NSW
0438 111078
nbaker1507@bigpond.com


Naomi Hollis
Occupational Therapist
Autism Association of WA
WA
(08) 9489 8900
Naomi.hollis@autism.org.au


Nathan Mosse-Robinson
Private tutor
NSW
Nathan.mr10@gmail.com

 

Nathan Bailey
Occupational Therapist
Novita
422 Salisbury Highway, Parafield Gardens, 5107
Phone:0466654682
nathanbailey.04@gmail.com 



Nicholas Bartlett 
Occupational therapist
Novita
171 Days Road REGENCY PARK South Australia 5010
82438243
nicholas.Bartlett@novita.org.au
https://www.novita.org.au/

Nicky Townsend
Dip Ed, Cert 4 Enrolled Nursing
RNSH
Address; Sydney, NSW
nickytownsend@internode.on.net

Nicole Don
Teacher consultant
Autism Queensland
437 Hellawell Rd, Sunnybank Hills  QLD 4109
3273 0000
Nicole.don@autismqld.com.au
www.autismqld.com.au 

Nicole Ennis-Oakes
Senior Psychologist
Neuroplus Pty Ltd
7/188 The Entrance Rd, Erina
+612433980080
philnic88@outlook.com

Nicole Kew
Professional  Speech Pathologist
Nicole Barker Speech Pathology
South West Victoria
0438 613 534
nicolekew2018@gmail.com 

 

Nigel Limon
teacher 
Arise Christian College
75-81 Chelmsford Drive, Metford NSW 2323
0416089971
n.limon@arisecc.nsw.edu.au
www.maitlandcs.nsw.edu.au/arise-Christian-college/ 
  

Portia Gunn
Occupational Therapist
Youthrive
Suit 113, World Knowledge Centre, 37 Sinnathamby Blvd, Springfield Central QLD 4300
(07) 3054 1130
portiag@youthrive.com.au
www.youthrive.com.au

Rachael Gates
Occupational Therapist
Organisation: Autism Association of WA
215 Stubbs Tce Shenton Park 6008
9489 8900
Rachael.gates@autism.org.au
https://www.autism.org.au/ 


Rebecca Henderson

Speech Pathologist
Everyday Independence
8 Rutland Street, Newtown, VIC, Australia
0429 506 454
rebeccah@everydayind.com.au
https://www.everydayind.com.au/


Rebecca Mahar
Special Education Teacher
Catholic Schools Office Maitland Newcastle
Lochinvar NSW Australia
Rebecca.Mahar@mn.catholic.edu.au

Sabrina Fong 
Speech Pathologist
The Benevolent Society
2E Wentworth Park Road, Glebe, NSW 2037
0401 674 179
sabrina.fong@benevolent.org.au 
 
 

Sallyanne Keevers
Professional Counsellor
TalkWise Counselling and Mental Health First Aid Training
Piemont Building, Suite 5/29 Railway St, Stanthorpe Qld 4380
0401 045 995
sal@talkwise.com.au
www.talkwise.com.au

Samantha Harskamp
Provisional Psychologist
Victoria
samharsk@gmail.com

Sandra Miler
Occupational Therapist
Autism Association of Western Australia
PERTH, WA
0418171300
Sandra.miller@autism.org.au


Sandra Roe
Occupational therapist
Autism Queensland
373 Lakes Creek Road, Koongal, QLD, 4701
(07) 4923 4800
Sandra.roe@autismqld.com.au
www.autismqld.com.au

Sara Thomas
Autism and Social Skills Trainer
Noosaville, Queensland, Australia
0402 554 476
info@behaviourconsultingservices.com.au

Sarah Lee  
Occupational Therapist
Northcott
 - 64 Crane Street, Ballina NSW 2478
P:
 0438 108 852 M: 0438 108 852 F: 02 6686 5891
sarah.lee@northcott.com.au 
www.northcott.com.au 


Sarah MacDermott
Speech Pathologist/Educator
Your Way Personal Coaching Services
East Perth, WA
0439865400
sarah@cassavah.com.au

Sarah-Jane Silvester
Social Worker
Youth health
Mount druitt
98811230
sarah-jane.allen@health.nsw.gov.au

Sasha Verdouw
Occupational Therapist          
The Benevolent Society
462-464 Peel Street, TAMWORTH, NSW, 2340
0401 783 452
sasha.verdouw@benevolent.org.au 


Shannon Baker 

Speech Language Pathologist 
Buzz Speech Pathology
Gungahlin, ACT Australia
hello@buzzspeech.com.au
https://www.buzzspeech.com.au/ 


Sheila Salunke
Speech Pathologist
Sheila Salunke Speech Pathology Services
NSW (mobile service)
0413 018 212
sheilasalunke@gmail.com

Simon Bury, Dr
Olga Tennison Autism Research Centre, La Trobe University
La Trobe University, Victoria
s.bury@latrobe.edu.au

Simon Kinch
Specialist Educator and Business Manager
Milton Therapy and Learning Centre
203 Princes Highway, Milton NSW 2538
02 4455 2152
simon@miltontlc.com.au
www.miltontlc.com.au

Sophia Georgas
Provisional Psychologist
KidsPoint Mingara
3/14 Mingara Dr, Tumbi Umbi NSW 2261
43354000
Sophia.Georgas@uon.edu.au 


Sophie Baker
Occupational Therapist
Access Your Supports
132 Yarra St, Geelong, Victoria
03 4227479
ralphm@ayss.com.au
www.ayss.com.au

Sue Kavanagh
Speech Language Pathologist
Autism Queensland
136 North Rd Brighton QLD 4017
3273 0000
sue.kavanagh@autismqld.com.au
https://autismqld.com.au/

Susan Griffiths
Operations Manager (B.Psych)
Sydney, NSW
0434573544
griffiths.susan@gmail.com

Suzanne Anderson
4 Belmont Rd, Kensington Vic 3031
0403 914 545
suzanneanders@hotmail.com

Suzanne Dayton
Social Worker (Student- MSW)
Victoria
srday2@student.monash.edu
Languages spoken: English/German

Stephanie O’Hare
Clinical Neuropsychologist
Infant Child Adolescent Mental Health Service
3-5 Cordeaux St, Campbelltown NSW
0422693092
Stephanie.ohare@health.nsw.gov.au
www.swslhd.health.nsw.gov.au/services/ICAMHS/

Tamara Wighton
Behaviour Therapist
Implexa Allied Health Services
105 Lydiard St Ballarat Victoria
0498121618
info@implexa.com.au
www.implexa.com.au

Tammy Stephens 
Speech Pathologist 
The Rupsey Centre 
38 Blake St, Nathalia 3638. Victoria 
0439440590
the.rupsey.centre@gmail.com
www.therupseycentre.com.au

Tara Johns
Special Education teacher
NSW department of Education
11/23 College St Drummoyne, 2047
0409 111 279
tara.johns3@det.nsw.edu.au

Tayla Brown
Speech pathologist
The Disability Trust
156 Newtown Road, Bega NSW 2550 Australia 
0422 630 258
Tayla.brown@disabiltiytrust.org.au 


Tessa Winton
Facilitator/Actor
Peers Australia
NSW
tessawinton@gmail.com

Vanessa Baker
Clinical Psychologist
Kids in Mind Psychology
G11, 177 Mona Vale Rd, St Ives NSW 2075
0400 662 649
vanessa@kidsinmindpsychology.com.au
www.kidsinmindpsychology.com.au

Vanessa Inglis
Psychologist
Capital Psychology Clinic
Address:1/60 Garran Place, Garran, ACT, 2605
(02) 61564780
vanessainglis@capitalpsychologyclinic.com


Vivian Dunstan
Founder
ADHD Support Australia
NSW
Vivian@adhdsupportaustralia.com.au
www.adhdsupportaustralia.com.au

Vivian Fitzgerald
Occupational Therapist 
Grow On Children's Therapy
206 Currumburra Rd, Ashmore QLD 4214, Australia 
+61 7 5578 2000
Vivian@growontherapy.com.au
https://www.growonchildrensot.com.au/ 


Vivienne Koschel

Primary school teacher
NSW
0400 383 669
vivienne.koschel1@det.nsw.edu.au

Zac Jessup
Occupational Therapist
Grow On Children’s Therapy
Shop C2, 206 Currumburra Road, Ashmore City Shopping Centre, Ashmore
0491 071 200
zac@growontherapy.com.au
https://www.growonchildrensot.com.au/